Messages

“The Gardener” presented by Ali Farhadi 11/21/2021



“Teachings from Malachi – Part 1” presented by Josh Nelson 10/31/2021

“Do Good!” presented by Dave Rickert 10/24/2021

“Prosperity of Wisdom” presented by Skip Denny 10/10/2021

“So” presented by Alan Parks 10/3/2021

“The King of Glory – The Chief Shepherd” presented by Jerry Denny 9/26/2021

“Fellowship” presented by Lorne Goggin 9/19/2021

“Foundational Truths of the New Testament Church” presented by Chuck Andrews 9/12/2021

“John 4: Worship” presented by Josh Nelson 9/5/2021

“Matters of the Heart” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 8/29/2021

“John’s Gospel to the Individual” presented by Mike Stello 8/22/2021

“Teaching from James 3:13-18” presented by William Banham 8/15/2021

“Teaching from James 3:1-12” presented by William Banham 8/8/2021

“Certainties in Uncertain Times” presented by Tom Messer 8/1/2021

“Faith Facing Adversity” presented by Chuck Andrews 7/25/2021

“Application of wisdom” presented by Skip Denny 7/18/2021

“Fellowship of His Suffering” presented by Ali Farhadi 7/11/2021

“Responsibility and Accountability to God” presented by Tom Messer 7/4/2021

“And Judas” presented by Whitney Goodson 6/27/2021

“Hearts Far From Him” presented by Steven Harrell 6/20/2021

“Come and See – Jesus of Nazareth” presented by David Hollingsworth 12/27/2020

“Immanuel, God With Us” presented by Gil Vargas 12/20/2020

“One Solitary Life” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 12/13/2020

“Who Do You Say I am?” presented by Gary Michael 12/6/2020

“Preparation for the Coming of the Lord” presented by Skip Denny 11/29/2020

PowerPoint for 2 Thessalonians 3

“Peter: A Brief Look at His Life in Matthew and Acts” presented by Chuck Andrews 11/22/2020

 

“Preparation for the Day of the Lord” presented by Skip Denny 11/15/2020

PowerPoint for 2 Thessalonians 2

 

“Forget Not His Benefits!” presented by Jerry Denny 11/8/2020 (needs audio file)

 

“Mighty Men” presented by Mike Stello 11/01//2020

 

“Unity in the Fellowship” presented by Whitney Goodson 10/25/2020

 

“Are We Lukewarm?” presented by Tom Messer 10/18/2020

(Please note that there is silence for the first 30 seconds.  I will clean it up later. WG)

 

“That the Name of our Lord Will be Glorified in You” presented by Skip Denny 10/11/2020

PowerPoint for 2 Thessalonians 1

 

“Revival” presented by Jerry Denny 9/27/20

“Christ Our Life” presented by Keith Keyser 9/20/2020

“Christ Treasures of Wisdom” presented by Keith Keyser 9/19/2020

“Christ in You” presented by Keith Keyser 9/19/2020

“Christ Preeminence” presented by Keith Keyser 9/18/2020

“Paul’s prayer for the Colossians” presented by Keith Keyser 9/16/2020

“Vision, Voice, Vengeance, Victory of the Lord” presented by Chuck Andrews 9/13/2020

“3 Verses to help Our Attitudes in Times of Crisis” presented by Alan Parks 9/6/2020

“God’s People Win in the End” Presented by David Hollingsworth 8/30/2020

PowerPoint Daniel 7

“Our Incompleteness and God’s Completeness” presented by Bobby Young 8/23/2020

“Unity – From Philippians” presented by Whitney Goodson 8/16/2020

“John’s Witness” presented by Mike Stello 8/2/2020

“Salvation” presented by Josh Nelson 7/26/2020

“Five Ways to Walk” presented by Cobb Holingsworth 7/19/2020

 

“Keep Our Eyes on the Lord” presented by Chuck Andrews 7/12/2020

 

“Elroy – The Lord Hears Me” presented by Stephen Harrell 5/24/2020

 

“Blameless at the Coming of Our Lord – Part 3” presented by Skip Denny 5/3/2020

Blameless at the Coming of Our Lord – Part 2 – Presentation

 

Blameless at the Coming of Our Lord – Part 1 presented by Skip Denny 4/4/2020

 

“Blameless at the Coming of Our Lord” presented by Skip Denny 3/8/2020

 

“Our Heavenly Father is Always Working” presented by Ali Farhadi 3/1/2020

“Not Giving Up, Not Giving In Through Seasons of Darkness” presented by Whitney Goodson 02/23/2020

“I Will Come Again: Practical Applications for the Believer” presented by David Hollingsworth 02/16/2020

“1 Timothy: an Overview” presented by Josh Nelson 02/09/2020

“2020 Vision” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 02/02/2020

“Seven Precious Things” presented by Jerry Denny 1/26/2020

“James 2:8-13” presented by Will Banham 1/19/2020

“Parable of the Ten Virgins” presented by Skip Denny 1/12/2020

“Go!” presented by Chuck Andrews 1/5/2020

“A Little Lower Than the Angels” presented by David Hollingsworth 12/29/2019

“The Cradle, the Cross, the Crown” presented by Tom Messer 12/22/2019

“Seven Churches of Revelation – Laodicea” presented by Skip Denny 12/15/2019

“Putting on Christ” presented by Mike Stello 12/8/2019

“Psalm 23” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 12/1/2019

“The Woman with an Issue of Blood” presented by Stephen Harrell 11/24/2019

“Seven Churches of Revelation – Philadelphia” presented by Skip Denny 11/17/2019

“Our Eyes on the Lord – part 2” presented by Chuck Andrews 11/10/2019

“The Importance of Fruit Bearing” presented by Jerry Denny 11/3/2019

“The Christian Life – A Case Study in Mark 5” presented by Stephen Harrell 10/27/2019

“Naaman the Syrian” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 10/20/2019

“Love” presented by Tom Messer 10/13/2019

“When Something is Nothing and Nowhere is Somewhere” presented by Nate Bramsen 10/6/2019

“Sing to the Lord” presented by Mike Stello 9/29/2019

“Old Testament Commentary on John 17:3” presented by Stephen Harrell 9/22/2019

“Seven Churches of the Revelation – Sardis” presented by Skip Denny 9/15/2019

“James 5” presented by Joey Ashley 9/8/2019

“Habakkuk” presented by Josh Nelson 9/1/2019

“Ananias: Getting Out of Your Comfort Zone” presented by Jim Cagliostro 8/25/2019

“The Gospel of Nahum” presented by David Hollingsworth 8/11/2019

“Isaiah” presented by Mike Stello 7/28/2019

“Judgment Seat of Christ” presented by Wayne Jones 7/21/2019

“Knowing God’s Will in Questionable Areas” presented by Tom Messer 7/14/2019

“Seven Churches of the Revelation – Thyatira” presented by Skip Denny 7/7/2019

“Seven Churches of the Revelation – Pergamos” presented by Skip Denny 6/30/2019

“Always Consult God” presented by Nate Thomas 6/23/2019

“Lost & Found” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 6/16/2019

“Digging Again the Wells” presented by Whitney Goodson 6/9/2019

“Sow, Sow, Sow” presented by Jerry Denny 6/2/2019

 

“Don’t Be Silent” presented by Mike Thomas 5/19/2019

“Mother’s Day” presented by Tom Messer 5/12/2019

“Taking Care of Our Children” presented by Larry Deeds 5/5/2019

“Seven Churches of the Revelation – Smyrna” presented by Skip Denny 4/28/2019

“The Road to Resurrection” presented by Will Banham 4/21/2019

“Fruit of the Spirit” presented by Jerry Denny 4/14/2019

“Edification” presented by Lorne Goggin 4/7/2019

“Grace: What Makes Christianity Different” presented by Ingimar Deridder 3/31/2019

“The Holy Spirit in Ephesians (cont.)” presented by Josh Nelson 3/24/2019

“The Woman at the Well” presented by Nate Thomas 3/17/2019

“Letters to the Seven Churches” presented by Skip Denny 3/3/2010

“The Book – the Way” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 2/24/2019

“The Requirements for Fruit Bearing” presented by Jerry Denny 2/17/2019

“Personal Favoritism” presented by Will Banham 2/10/2019

“How to be a Peacemaker” presented by Tom Messer 2/3/2019

“Good Works in the Life of a Believer” presented by Jerry Denny 1/27/2019

“Worthy of the Lord: Paul’s Letter to the Church at Collosae” presented by Skip Denny 1/20/2019

“A Family Talk – Qualifications for Elders” presented by Tom Messer 1/13/2019

“Our Eyes on the Lord” presented by Chuck Andrews 1/6/2019