Messages

“The Difference a Generation Can Make” presented by Josh Nelson 10/22/2017



“Examine Ourselves” presented by Whitney Goodson 10/15/2017

“Courageously Obedient” presented by Lorne Goggin 10/8/2017

“Compromise” presented by Tom Messer 10/1/2017

“Who Am I – Judas” presented by Skip Denny 9/24/2017

“Encouragement in the Entirety of Scripture” presented by Skip Elliott III 9/17/2017

“The Lord’s Supper” presented by Tom Messer 9/10/2017

“The Desired Dozen, Part 1” presented by David Hollingsworth 9/3/2017

“2 John” presented by Josh Nelson 8/20/2017

“Who Am I? Andrew and Philip” presented by Skip Denny 8/6/2017

“Your Greatest Legacy” presented by Chuck Andrews 7/30/2017

“The Priestly Garments” presented by Mike Stello 7/23/2017

“The Marriage Feast” presented by EB Pannkuk 7/16/2017

“Be a Good Example” presented by Tom Messer 7/9/2017

“Gifts of the Spirit” presented by David Hollingsworth 7/2/2017

“Paul’s Tips for Sharing the Gospel” presented by Nate Thomas 6/25/2017

“The Children’s Relationship Within the Family” presented by Bill King 6/18/2017 (Originally 1998)

“A Look at 3 “Therefores”” presented by Jonathan Peck 6/11/2017

“Who Am I? – James” presented by Skip Denny 6/4/2017

“Who Am I? – Peter” presented by Skip Denny 4/30/2017

“Transformed! – Living Sacrifice” presented by David Hollingsworth 5/28/2017

“Continuing in the Things of the Lord” presented by Chuck Andrews 5/7/2017

“Prayer” presented by Tom MesserĀ 4/23/2017

“Easter Sunday” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 4/16/2017

“Leadership – Daniel, Pt. 2” presented by Lorne Goggin 4/9/2017

“Promise of Christ” presented by Andy Hylton 4/2/2017

“Essentials of the Christian Faith” presented by Jay Kraai 3/26/2017

“Transformed!” presented by David Hollingsworth 3/12/2017

“Leadership: Daniel” presented by Lorne Goggin 3/5/2017

“Who Am I? Part 1. John – Apostle of love” presented by Skip Denny 2/26/2017

“Encountering Trials” presented by Will Banham 2/19/2017

“Barnabas: Part 2” presented by Lorne Goggin 2/12/2017

“Three Aspirations” presented by Alan Parks 2/5/2017

“Developing Godly Character – Patience” presented by Jonathan Peck 1/29/2017

“Hey, Jude: Overcoming Apostates” presented by Josh Nelson 1/22/2017

“Our Godly Legacy: Our Greatest Gift” presented by Chuck Andrews 1/15/2017

“Leadership – Barnabas” presented by Lorne Goggin 1/8/2017

“Faith,” “Purity,” & “Surrender” presented by Bill Hill, Tom Messer, and Lorne Goggin 12/11/2016

“Doing Good Works” presented by Gil Vargas 12/4/2016

“Baruch’s Choice” presented by David Hollingsworth 11/20/2016

“At a Cross-roads” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 11/6/2016

“The Judgement Seat of Christ” presented by William Banham 10/23/2016

“You Must Be Born Again” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 10/16/2016

“Trials: Coping with Christian Life” presented by Tom Messer 10/2/2016

“Living in the Spirit” presented by Jim Whaley 9/25/2016

“Conflict” presented by Mark Shelley 9/18/2016

“God Is Faithful to His Judgements, People, and Restoration” presented by David Hollingsworth 9/4/2016

 


 

“Head Covering – The Forgotten Ordinance” Presented by Wayne Jones 4/15/2007