Messages

“Fishers of Men” presented by Bob Fowler 5/20/2018



“The Message of the Bible” presented by Ingamar DeRidder, Mother’s Day Sunday, 5/13/2018

“Design or Coincidence” presented by Lorne Goggin 5/6/2018

“Lures of False Loves – Colossians 2” presented by Skip Denny 4/29/2018

“The 7 Cs: Steps Leading to Saul of Tarsus’ Conversion” presented by Tom Messer 4/22/2018

“Living in the Power of the Resurrection” presented by David Hollingsworth 4/15/2018

“Gates of Jerusalem” presented by Mike Stello 4/8/2018

“The Resurrection of Christ in the Gospel of Luke” presented by Jerry Denny 4/1 2018

“Biblical Perspectives on Finance – Overview” presented by Ed Anthony 3/25/2018

“Worthy of the Lord” presented by Skip Denny 2/25/2018

“The Judgement Seat of Christ” presented by Neil Goggin 2/18/2018

“Ruth – A Picture of Salvation” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 2/11/2018

“Ambition in the Life of the Believer” presented by Whitney Goodson 2/4/2018

“Examples of Biblical Leadership from Haggai” presented by Lorne Goggin 1/21/2018

“Introduction to Colossians” presented by Skip Denny 1/14/2018

“Peace on Earth” presented by David Hollingsworth 12/31/2017

“The Servant and Justice” presented by Bobby Young 12/24/2017

“What If? : Taking Responsibility in the Assembly” presented by Tom Messer 12/03/2017

“Transformed into the Image of Christ!” presented by David Hollingsworth 11/26/2017

“Questions from Malachi” presented by E. B. Pannkuk 11/19/2017

“The Words of the Lord are Pure” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 11/12/2017

“A Wonderful Father” Presented by Jerry Denny 11/05/2017

“The Difference a Generation Can Make” presented by Josh Nelson 10/22/2017

“Examine Ourselves” presented by Whitney Goodson 10/15/2017

“Courageously Obedient” presented by Lorne Goggin 10/8/2017

“Compromise” presented by Tom Messer 10/1/2017

“Who Am I – Judas” presented by Skip Denny 9/24/2017

“Encouragement in the Entirety of Scripture” presented by Skip Elliott III 9/17/2017

“The Lord’s Supper” presented by Tom Messer 9/10/2017

“The Desired Dozen, Part 1” presented by David Hollingsworth 9/3/2017

“2 John” presented by Josh Nelson 8/20/2017

“Who Am I? Andrew and Philip” presented by Skip Denny 8/6/2017

“Your Greatest Legacy” presented by Chuck Andrews 7/30/2017

“The Priestly Garments” presented by Mike Stello 7/23/2017

“The Marriage Feast” presented by EB Pannkuk 7/16/2017

“Be a Good Example” presented by Tom Messer 7/9/2017

“Gifts of the Spirit” presented by David Hollingsworth 7/2/2017

“Paul’s Tips for Sharing the Gospel” presented by Nate Thomas 6/25/2017

“The Children’s Relationship Within the Family” presented by Bill King 6/18/2017 (Originally 1998)

“A Look at 3 “Therefores”” presented by Jonathan Peck 6/11/2017

“Who Am I? – James” presented by Skip Denny 6/4/2017

“Who Am I? – Peter” presented by Skip Denny 4/30/2017

“Transformed! – Living Sacrifice” presented by David Hollingsworth 5/28/2017

“Continuing in the Things of the Lord” presented by Chuck Andrews 5/7/2017

“Prayer” presented by Tom MesserĀ 4/23/2017

“Easter Sunday” presented by Ingimar DeRidder 4/16/2017

“Leadership – Daniel, Pt. 2” presented by Lorne Goggin 4/9/2017

“Promise of Christ” presented by Andy Hylton 4/2/2017

“Essentials of the Christian Faith” presented by Jay Kraai 3/26/2017

“Transformed!” presented by David Hollingsworth 3/12/2017

“Leadership: Daniel” presented by Lorne Goggin 3/5/2017

“Who Am I? Part 1. John – Apostle of love” presented by Skip Denny 2/26/2017

“Encountering Trials” presented by Will Banham 2/19/2017

“Barnabas: Part 2” presented by Lorne Goggin 2/12/2017

“Three Aspirations” presented by Alan Parks 2/5/2017

“Developing Godly Character – Patience” presented by Jonathan Peck 1/29/2017

“Hey, Jude: Overcoming Apostates” presented by Josh Nelson 1/22/2017

“Our Godly Legacy: Our Greatest Gift” presented by Chuck Andrews 1/15/2017

“Leadership – Barnabas” presented by Lorne Goggin 1/8/2017


 

“Head Covering – The Forgotten Ordinance” Presented by Wayne Jones 4/15/2007